Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
45-17 Davis St
Long Island City, NY 11101
LIC Development Site Adjacent to Court Square · Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Rentable Building Area | 7,500 SF |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | No. Stories | 1 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built | 1947 |
| Lot Size | 0.17 AC | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Construction Status | Demolished | ||
| Zoning | M1-5R7-3 | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.17 AC |
| Construction Status | Demolished |
| Rentable Building Area | 7,500 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1947 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | M1-5R7-3 |
About 45-17 DAVIS ST , LONG ISLAND CITY, NY 11101
Cushman & Wakefield has been retained on an exclusive basis for the sale of 45-17 Davis Street in Long Island City, Queens. 45-17 Davis Street is an approximately 7,500 square foot lot with an existing ~7,125 square foot warehouse building currently in place. The property allows for up to approximately 37, 500 buildable square feet as of right in an M1-5 / R7-3 / LIC zoning. The existing building will be delivered vacant. The site is located adjacent to Court Square providing convenient access to the Court Square station G, 7, E, and M subway lines, as well as the F and R subway lines located a couple blocks away. It is located across the street from the Five Pointz development which is currently under construction to become a mega two-tower project featuring 1,115 rental units. As well, the Hunters Point LIRR station is a short walk away providing convenient access to NYC and Eastern Long Island. This is a great opportunity to develop in the growing Long Island City neighborhood which has an increasing demand for residential rental space, office, and retail space. Property inspections are by appointment only, please inquire within.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 00085-0013 | Improvements Assessment | $15,775,650 |
| Land Assessment | $706,500 | Total Assessment | $16,482,150 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 12371564
Date on Market: 4/25/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 45-17 Davis St, Long Island City, NY 11101
The Hunters Point Industrial Property at 45-17 Davis St, Long Island City, NY 11101 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS