Share This Listing

Message

926 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • No early termination or kick-out clauses in the lease
  • NN lease structure with landlord limited to structural components and roof
  • Direct access to Interstate 35 with 23,600 vehicles per day
  • Lease supported by Pine Medical Center, subsidiary of A- Fitch-rated Essentia Health
  • 2% annual rent escalations with a five-year renewal option
  • Approximately 1.5 miles from Grand Casino Hinckley, a major regional traffic driver

Executive Summary

Northmarq is pleased to offer for sale to qualified investors the opportunity to acquire the fee simple interest in the land and building of a single-tenant medical office facility located in Hinckley, Minnesota. The property consists of 4.87 acres improved with a 14,186-square-foot, single-story medical office building constructed in 2015 and operating as the Essentia Health – Hinckley Clinic since February 2024. The clinic provides family medicine, primary care, specialty services including podiatry, and urgent care, with future expansion capabilities such as imaging and rehabilitation. The site is located along Lady Luck Drive in Pine County with direct access to Interstate 35, carrying 23,600 vehicles per day between Minneapolis–St. Paul and Duluth, and is approximately 1.5 miles west of Grand Casino Hinckley.
The property is leased on a double net (NN) basis commencing September 1, 2023 (rent commencement October 1, 2023) through September 30, 2033, with approximately 7.4 years of remaining term. The tenant is responsible for utilities, HVAC, CAM, insurance, taxes, and building system maintenance, with landlord responsibilities limited to the structural components and roof. Current annual base rent is $369,248 ($26.03/SF) with 2% annual escalations and one five-year renewal option extending the potential lease term through September 2038. The tenant, Pine Medical Center, is a subsidiary of Essentia Health, a nonprofit integrated health system headquartered in Duluth, Minnesota, serving Minnesota, Wisconsin, and North Dakota through 14 hospitals, 80 clinics, and nearly 30 retail pharmacies, with more than 16,000 employees and $3.28 billion in total revenues and an A- credit rating from Fitch Ratings.
In Association With: Anne Perrault - MN Lic. #4056407

Property Facts

Price $5,164,310
Price Per Bed $5,164,310
Sale Type Investment
Cap Rate 7.15%
Property Type Health Care
Lot Size 4.87 AC
Building Size 14,186 SF
No. Beds 1
No. Stories 1
Year Built 2015
Parking Ratio 4.65/1,000 SF
Opportunity Zone Yes
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
  • Listing ID: 40601925

  • Date on Market: 5/20/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 45 Lady Luck Dr, Hinckley, MN 55037