Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
45 N High St
Dublin, OH 43017
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- 100% Occupied Restaurant in Historic Dublin
- 5 Parking Spaces in Rear (1 ADA)
- Historic Preservation Application Out For Further Upgrades to Building
- 4,533± SF Restaurant with 2 Dining Rooms & Full Bar
- Brand New HVAC System Installed June 2024
- Abundant Foot Traffic & Numerous Nearby Amenities
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Restaurant
Building Size
4,533 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1875
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.50
Lot Size
0.21 AC
Zoning
Historic Core District - HD-HC, Dublin
Parking
5 Spaces (1.1 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
- 122’ on Darby St
- 127’ on N High St
- 54’ on High St
Amenities
- Pylon Sign
- Restaurant
- Signage
- Air Conditioning
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 273-000050 | Improvements Assessment | $477,440 |
| Land Assessment | $62,200 | Total Assessment | $539,640 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
273-000050
Land Assessment
$62,200
Improvements Assessment
$477,440
Total Assessment
$539,640
Listing ID: 32186491
Date on Market: 6/19/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 45 N High St, Dublin, OH 43017
The Outer Dublin/Hilliard Retail Property at 45 N High St, Dublin, OH 43017 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS