Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
450 S Palm Canyon Dr 10,490 SF 100% Leased Retail Building Palm Springs, CA 92262 $4,700,000 ($448.05/SF) 4.70% Cap Rate

Executive Summary
- Premier Downtown Palm Springs Location: Situated on South Palm Canyon Drive, one of Palm Springs’ most iconic and heavily traveled corridors, the property benefits from exceptional visibility, strong traffic counts, and walkability in the heart of the city’s restaurant and entertainment district.
- Rare two-tenant restaurant building offering an owner-user or upside investor an opportunity to own an easy to manage property in the high barrier to entry core Palm Springs market. One seasoned tenant is well below market rent with no renewal options creating an occupancy opportunity for an operator or a 4.7% Cap NNN investment while an upside investor positions the property for a new restaurant tenant in 2027.
Call for details.
- Attractive Yield in a Supply-Constrained Market: Offered at $4,700,000 with a 4.7% cap rate, representing a rare opportunity to acquire stabilized restaurant real estate in a high-barrier-to-entry Palm Springs submarket.
- Longstanding, Proven Tenancy: Anchored by Johnny Costa’s Ristorante, a Palm Springs institution with nearly five decades of operating history, and Churrasco Brazilian Steakhouse, a high-performing experiential dining concept with multiple locations.
- Recent Renovations & Strong Physical Fundamentals: Originally built in 1960 and substantially renovated in 2022, the property features modernized improvements, prominent storefronts, excellent signage, and outdoor patio components that enhance the guest experience.
- High Barriers to Entry & Consistent Demand: Located in a low-vacancy, high-demand restaurant corridor with limited new supply, strong demographics, and consistent year-round tourism driving restaurant sales.
Building Size
10,490 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1960
Price
$4,700,000
Price Per SF
$448.05
Cap Rate
4.70%
NOI
$220,900
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.30
Lot Size
0.80 AC
Zoning
C1
Parking
57 Spaces (5.43 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
122’ on S Palm Canyon Dr
Amenities
- Signage
Moderately walkable
60/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Some public transit
40/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 513-214-013 | Improvements Assessment | $1,479,235 |
| Land Assessment | $1,122,733 | Total Assessment | $2,601,968 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
513-214-013
Land Assessment
$1,122,733
Improvements Assessment
$1,479,235
Total Assessment
$2,601,968
1 of 13
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
450 S Palm Canyon Dr
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.