This Flex Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

450 State Route 34
Old Bridge, NJ 07747
Flex Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Densely populated market with a total residential population of over 69,000 within 3 miles

Property Facts

Property Type Flex
Property Subtype
Light Distribution
  • Flex Light Manufacturing
  • Industrial Distribution
Building Class C
Lot Size 3.57 AC
Rentable Building Area 27,000 SF
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1980
Parking Ratio 3.63/1,000 SF
Clear Ceiling Height 30’
Zoning EDO-1 - Economic Development Opportunity District Zoning and Design Standards. Can be used as Light Industrial, Flex Space, Self Storage and Retail.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
15-11232-0000-00001
Land Assessment
$300,600
Improvements Assessment
$549,400
Total Assessment
$850,000
  • Listing ID: 34358379

  • Date on Market: 1/3/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 450 State Route 34, Old Bridge, NJ 07747