Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Flex Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
4500 W Wenger Rd
Englewood, OH 45315
Flex Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Clear Height (warehouse): 14’4”
- Zoned C-4 - Office and Industrial Sales
- Convenient access to I-70
- Modern office with break room
- 400 Amp Single Phase electrical service
Property Facts
| Property Type | Flex | Year Built | 1997 |
| Building Class | C | Tenancy | Single |
| Lot Size | 2.37 AC | Parking Ratio | 3.52/1,000 SF |
| Rentable Building Area | 5,684 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| No. Stories | 1 | ||
| Zoning | C-4 | ||
| Property Type | Flex |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 2.37 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 5,684 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1997 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 3.52/1,000 SF |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Zoning | C-4 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | M57-00714-0044 | Improvements Assessment | $63,990 |
| Land Assessment | $29,580 | Total Assessment | $93,570 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
M57-00714-0044
Land Assessment
$29,580
Improvements Assessment
$63,990
Total Assessment
$93,570
Listing ID: 17825617
Date on Market: 11/27/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 4500 W Wenger Rd, Englewood, OH 45315
The Flex Property at 4500 W Wenger Rd, Englewood, OH 45315 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
FLEX PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.