Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
4501 Wadsworth Blvd
Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
Found Antiques Market · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- DO NOT DISTURB TENANTS. CONFIDENTIAL SALE.
- Ample parking with the opportunity to add more.
- Easy access to I-70 East & West
Building Size
12,153 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1966/2006
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
3 Stories
Loading Docks
1 Exterior
Building FAR
0.58
Lot Size
0.48 AC
Zoning
C-1, Wheat Ridge
Parking
23 Spaces (6.96 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Signage
- Skylights
- Roof Terrace
- Storage Space
- Recessed Lighting
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 39-232-00-035 | Improvements Assessment | $174,546 |
| Land Assessment | $142,839 | Total Assessment | $317,385 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
39-232-00-035
Land Assessment
$142,839
Improvements Assessment
$174,546
Total Assessment
$317,385
Listing ID: 24374331
Date on Market: 10/27/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 4501 Wadsworth Blvd, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
The Bel Aire Retail Property at 4501 Wadsworth Blvd, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS