Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
4508 Fleur Dr
Des Moines, IA 50321
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
About 4508 FLEUR DR , DES MOINES, IA 50321
Cushman & Wakefield Iowa Commercial Advisors Exclusively Offers: - $395,000 - 4,345 SF - 0.321 Acres - Zoned C-2 - Ideal for office or retail users - Built: 1973; Remodeled: 1979 - Taxes: $10,138 - Minutes from Des Moines International Airport and downtown Des Moines - Located along Fleur corridor, next to remodeled Fleur Plaza, Hy-Vee, Starbucks, and Fareway
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 120-03984000000 | Improvements Assessment | $383,000 |
| Land Assessment | $147,000 | Total Assessment | $530,000 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 11626513
Date on Market: 2/16/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 4508 Fleur Dr, Des Moines, IA 50321
The Southwestern Hills Retail Property at 4508 Fleur Dr, Des Moines, IA 50321 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Beaverdale Retail Spaces
- Merle Hay Retail Spaces
- Fort Des Moines Retail Spaces
- Haines Park-Owl's Head Estates Retail Spaces
- McKinley School-Columbus Park Retail Spaces
- East Village Retail Spaces
- Easter Lake Area Retail Spaces
- Capitol East Retail Spaces
- Martin Luther King Jr Park Retail Spaces
- Meredith Retail Spaces
- Campus Park-Wright's Grove Retail Spaces