Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
4510 Killam Ave
Norfolk, VA 23508
10,122 SF Office/Industrial Building For Sale · Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Year Built | 1946 |
| Building Class | C | Tenancy | Single |
| Lot Size | 0.27 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 14’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 10,122 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Zoning | I2 | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.27 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 10,122 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1946 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 14’ |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Zoning | I2 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 35038900 | Improvements Assessment | $312,300 |
| Land Assessment | $203,200 | Total Assessment | $515,500 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
35038900
Land Assessment
$203,200
Improvements Assessment
$312,300
Total Assessment
$515,500
Listing ID: 3715925
Date on Market: 9/24/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 4510 Killam Ave, Norfolk, VA 23508
The Highland Park Industrial Property at 4510 Killam Ave, Norfolk, VA 23508 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS