Share This Listing

Message

943 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Park Highlights

  • Backlot Burbank
  • Adjacent to the Burbank Airport
  • Ground Level Loading; Skylights
  • Prime Burbank location with close proximity to major studios and entertainment companies.
  • Adjacent to the Hollywood/Burbank Airport and walking distance to Metrolink station, with ample nearby dining options.
  • Private, Gated Parking; Warehouse HVAC Possible
  • Beautiful Bullpen Creative Space
  • Part of a 15 Building Creative Industrial Campus
  • Walking Distance to MetroLink Station
  • Backlot Burbank- Part of a 12-building creative industrial campus spanning over 300,000 SF.
  • Freshly renovated creative industrial space with sleek modern offices and kitchenette.
  • Easily accessible from major freeways including the 5, 134, and 170.
  • Backlot Burbank: Part of a 12 Building Creative Entertainment Campus
  • 4.6/1000 Parking Ratio - FREE

Park Facts

Total Space Available 34,132 SF
Max. Contiguous 19,360 SF
Park Type Industrial Park

All Available Spaces(4)

Display Rental Rate as

Backlot Burbank
4201 W Vanowen Pl
7,200 SF | $35.40 /SF/YR $2.95 /SF/MO $381.04 /m²/YR $31.75 /m²/MO $21,240 /MO $254,880 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Flex
Building Size
7,200 SF
Lot Size
0.49 AC
Year Built
1965
Construction
Masonry
Drive In Bays
1
Zoning
M-2
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 7,200 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $35.40 /SF/YR $2.95 /SF/MO $254,880 /YR $21,240 /MO
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Rental Rate is on a Triple Net Basis with $0.61 psf Net Charges

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 7,200 SF Negotiable $35.40 /SF/YR $2.95 /SF/MO $254,880 /YR $21,240 /MO Office Full Build-Out Now
Backlot Burbank
4201 W Vanowen Pl
Building Type
Flex
Building Size
7,200 SF
Lot Size
0.49 AC
Year Built
1965
Construction
Masonry
Drive In Bays
1
Zoning
M-2

4201 W Vanowen Pl - 1st Floor

Size
7,200 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$35.40 /SF/YR $2.95 /SF/MO $254,880 /YR $21,240 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now
Backlot Burbank
4100 Vanowen Pl - 4100 W Vanowen Place
7,572 SF | $23.88 /SF/YR $1.99 /SF/MO $257.04 /m²/YR $21.42 /m²/MO $15,068 /MO $180,819 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
7,572 SF
Lot Size
0.36 AC
Year Built/Renovated
1965/2019
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
14’
Drive In Bays
3
Power Supply
Amps: 125-200 Volts: 120-240 Phase: 3 Wire: 3
Zoning
M-2
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - 4100
  • 7,572 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $23.88 /SF/YR $1.99 /SF/MO $180,819 /YR $15,068 /MO
  • Industrial
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

7,572 SF industrial building for lease featuring glass roll-up doors, brick construction, 14’ ceilings, natural light with stunning views. 2 power panels: 1) 125A, 120/240V, 1Ph; 2) 200A, 240V, 3Ph, 3W.

  • 3 Drive Ins
  • Natural Light
  • Ground Level Loading.
  • Warehouse HVAC Possible
  • Includes 1,730 SF of dedicated office space
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Yard
  • Private, Gated Parking.
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 4100 7,572 SF Negotiable $23.88 /SF/YR $1.99 /SF/MO $180,819 /YR $15,068 /MO Industrial Partial Build-Out Now
Backlot Burbank
4100 Vanowen Pl - 4100 W Vanowen Place
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
7,572 SF
Lot Size
0.36 AC
Year Built/Renovated
1965/2019
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
14’
Drive In Bays
3
Power Supply
Amps: 125-200 Volts: 120-240 Phase: 3 Wire: 3
Zoning
M-2

4100 Vanowen Pl - 1st Floor - 4100

Size
7,572 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$23.88 /SF/YR $1.99 /SF/MO $180,819 /YR $15,068 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now
Backlot Burbank
4406-4408 Vanowen St
9,082 - 19,360 SF | $23.88 /SF/YR $1.99 /SF/MO $257.04 /m²/YR $21.42 /m²/MO $18,073 - $38,526 /MO $216,878 - $462,317 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
19,360 SF
Lot Size
0.84 AC
Year Built
1974
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
14’
Drive In Bays
2
Sprinkler System
Wet
Power Supply
Amps: 400 Volts: 240 Phase: 1
Zoning
M-2 - Light Industrial M1 and MR2 Uses, Additional Industrial Uses, Storage Yards, Animal Keeping, Enclosed Composting, no R Zone Uses
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - 4406
  • 10,278 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $23.88 /SF/YR $1.99 /SF/MO $245,439 /YR $20,453 /MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

• 1 Drive Bay
  • Power: 400A 240V 3Ph 3W
  • Includes 1,710 SF of dedicated office space
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 19,360 SF of adjacent space
  • 20 Parking Spaces
  • 1st Floor - 4408
  • 9,082 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $23.88 /SF/YR $1.99 /SF/MO $216,878 /YR $18,073 /MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

• 1 Drive Bay
  • Power: 400A 240V 3Ph 3W
  • Includes 1,863 SF of dedicated office space
  • 17 Parking Spaces
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 4406 10,278 SF Negotiable $23.88 /SF/YR $1.99 /SF/MO $245,439 /YR $20,453 /MO Industrial - Now
1st Floor - 4408 9,082 SF Negotiable $23.88 /SF/YR $1.99 /SF/MO $216,878 /YR $18,073 /MO Industrial - Now
Backlot Burbank
4406-4408 Vanowen St
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
19,360 SF
Lot Size
0.84 AC
Year Built
1974
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
14’
Drive In Bays
2
Sprinkler System
Wet
Power Supply
Amps: 400 Volts: 240 Phase: 1
Zoning

4406-4408 Vanowen St - 1st Floor - 4406

Size
10,278 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$23.88 /SF/YR $1.99 /SF/MO $245,439 /YR $20,453 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

4406-4408 Vanowen St - 1st Floor - 4408

Size
9,082 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$23.88 /SF/YR $1.99 /SF/MO $216,878 /YR $18,073 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

4201 W Vanowen Pl - 1st Floor

Size 7,200 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $35.40 /SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Open Floor Plan Layout

4100 Vanowen Pl - 1st Floor - 4100

Size 7,572 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $23.88 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

• Includes 1,730 SF of dedicated office space
  • 3 Drive Ins
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Natural Light
  • Yard
  • Ground Level Loading.
  • Private, Gated Parking.
  • Warehouse HVAC Possible

4406-4408 Vanowen St - 1st Floor - 4406

Size 10,278 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $23.88 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

• Includes 1,710 SF of dedicated office space
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Power: 400A 240V 3Ph 3W
  • 20 Parking Spaces

4406-4408 Vanowen St - 1st Floor - 4408

Size 9,082 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $23.88 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

• Includes 1,863 SF of dedicated office space
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Power: 400A 240V 3Ph 3W
  • 17 Parking Spaces

Park Overview

Creative Industrial Park in the heart of Burbank totaling ±302,869 SF. Twelve Building Campus with brick construction, concrete polished floors, higher drop ceilings and new landscaping. Adjacent to the Hollywood/Burbank Airport and walking distance to Metrolink station, sit-down and fast-food restaurants and Starbucks. Minutes from eight major studios.

Moderately walkable
60/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Some public transit
50/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
  • Listing ID: 40495989

  • Date on Market: 12/10/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 4510 W Vanowen St, Burbank, CA 91505