Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
4520 E Towne Blvd
Madison, WI 53704
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Re-development of East Towne Mall – The 100+ acre development of the East Towne Mall will revitalize the immediate area
- Densely Populated Location and High Traffic Counts – There are over 125,000 people in a 5-mile radius and there are 45,000+ cars per day
- Value-Add Opportunity – Priced below expected replacement cost, the deal offers investors the opportunity to acquire at a low basis
- University of Wisconsin-Madison – Home to over 50,000 students, UWM is the largest college in Wisconsin
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Restaurant
Building Size
5,720 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1973
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.08
Lot Size
1.62 AC
Zoning
CC-T
Parking
118 Spaces (20.63 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
- 299’ on Washington Ave
- 324’ on East Towne Boulevard
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Pylon Sign
- Restaurant
- Signage
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0810-273-0098-8 | Improvements Assessment | $1,389,300 |
| Land Assessment | $658,500 | Total Assessment | $2,047,800 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
0810-273-0098-8
Land Assessment
$658,500
Improvements Assessment
$1,389,300
Total Assessment
$2,047,800
Listing ID: 30615813
Date on Market: 1/9/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 4520 E Towne Blvd, Madison, WI 53704
The East Madison Retail Property at 4520 E Towne Blvd, Madison, WI 53704 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.