Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
45212 Fargo St
Indio, CA 92201

Building Size
12,650 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1980
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Loading Docks
1 Exterior
Building FAR
0.94
Lot Size
0.31 AC
Zoning
C2 - Downtown Neighborhood (DT-N)
Parking
45 Spaces (2.77 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 611-175-027 | Improvements Assessment | $508,765 |
| Land Assessment | $118,470 | Total Assessment | $627,235 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
611-175-027
Land Assessment
$118,470
Improvements Assessment
$508,765
Total Assessment
$627,235
Listing ID: 36505332
Date on Market: 6/26/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 45212 Fargo St, Indio, CA 92201
The Downtown Indio Retail Property at 45212 Fargo St, Indio, CA 92201 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS