This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

4534 S Cottage Grove Ave
Chicago, IL 60653
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Lot Size 0.19 AC
Rentable Building Area 8,202 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built/Renovated 1950/2016
Clear Ceiling Height 18’
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 1
Zoning B1-1

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
20-03-420-031-0000
Land Assessment
$51,300
Improvements Assessment
$98,200
Total Assessment
$149,500
  • Listing ID: 14251788

  • Date on Market: 11/1/2018

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 4534 S Cottage Grove Ave, Chicago, IL 60653