Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
4537 Nolensville Pike
Nashville, TN 37211
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
- Freestanding
- General Retail Storefront
- General Retail Department Store
Amenities
- Pylon Sign
About 4537 NOLENSVILLE PIKE , NASHVILLE, TN 37211
The subject offering affords investors the opportunity to acquire a high-yield, corporately guaranteed asset tenanted by Cash America. The location is a seasoned pawn shop location with limited landlord responsibilities, made more attractive by a new roof put on the building in 2016 and recent significant parking lot upgrades. There are also two, tenant options with strong increases.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 147-11-0-033.01 | Improvements Assessment | $506,400 |
| Land Assessment | $200,720 | Total Assessment | $707,120 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 13896656
Date on Market: 9/27/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 4537 Nolensville Pike, Nashville, TN 37211
The Outer Southeast Nashville Retail Property at 4537 Nolensville Pike, Nashville, TN 37211 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS