This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

4550 Lawrenceville Rd
Loganville, GA 30052
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • High Traffic Count/Visibility
  • Close proximity to shopping, schools, neighborhoods, medical buildings.
  • 1 Block from Hwy 78

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
1,602 SF
Year Built
1958
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.05
Lot Size
0.77 AC
Zoning
CH
Parking
20 Spaces (10 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
145’ on Hwy 81

Amenities

  • Air Conditioning

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
LG11000000041000
Land Assessment
$42,040
Improvements Assessment
$48,480
Total Assessment
$90,520
  • Listing ID: 22934049

  • Date on Market: 5/5/2021

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 4550 Lawrenceville Rd, Loganville, GA 30052