Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
4560 S River Rd
West Sacramento, CA 95691
Future Residential Land · Land For Sale
·
16.94 AC

Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Proposed Use | Single Family Development |
| Property Subtype | Residential | Total Lot Size | 16.94 AC |
| Zoning | A-1 | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Residential |
| Proposed Use | Single Family Development |
| Total Lot Size | 16.94 AC |
| Zoning | A-1 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $17,406 |
| Land Assessment | $827,338 | Total Assessment | $844,744 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 046-230-013-000
- 046-230-038-000
- 046-230-046-000
Land Assessment
$827,338
Improvements Assessment
$17,406
Total Assessment
$844,744
Listing ID: 12129870
Date on Market: 4/3/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 4560 S River Rd, West Sacramento, CA 95691
The Southport Land Property at 4560 S River Rd, West Sacramento, CA 95691 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Parkway-South Sacramento Residential Land & Home Lots
- Florin Residential Land & Home Lots
- Southeastern Sacramento Residential Land & Home Lots
- East Sacramento Residential Land & Home Lots
- Pocket-Greenhaven Residential Land & Home Lots
- Valley Hi/North Laguna Residential Land & Home Lots
- The Bridge District Residential Land & Home Lots
- North Sacramento Residential Land & Home Lots
- Laguna Stonelake Residential Land & Home Lots
- Meadowview Residential Land & Home Lots
- Parkway Residential Land & Home Lots
- Fruitridge Manor Residential Land & Home Lots
- Old Sacramento Residential Land & Home Lots
- Newton Booth Residential Land & Home Lots
- Midtown Sacramento Residential Land & Home Lots
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X