Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
45655 Oasis St
Indio, CA 92201
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Amenities
- Signage
About 45655 OASIS ST , INDIO, CA 92201
This property is located in one Indio's original commercial centers. 45655 Oasis St, Indio consists of two buildings sitting up a 7,300 square foot parcel. The front building is a 1,600 square foot office building, currently occupied by an optometrist business. The tenant's lease expires on December 31, 2020. The tenant pays $2,100 per month in rent on a modified gross basis through 2019, with rent increasing to $2,200 per month on January 1, 2020. Landlord pays property taxes and property insurance, and personally handles maintenance of property. Current lease has a "Termination Upon Sale of Premises" clause, which allows for upon the sale of the property, the landlord ,may terminate the lease with a written notice of 60 days to tenant that the property has been sold. The rear structure on the property is approximately 750 square feet and can be used as either an apartment or an office. The property is secured with gates at both the front and rear of the property.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 611-193-012 | Improvements Assessment | $373,544 |
| Land Assessment | $93,386 | Total Assessment | $466,930 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 14656727
Date on Market: 12/17/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 45655 Oasis St, Indio, CA 92201
The Office Property at 45655 Oasis St, Indio, CA 92201 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS