Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
4545 E 71st St
Cleveland, OH 44105
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Great Opportunity to own Light Industrial Property in the Village of Cuyahoga Heights! Located just six miles south of downtown
- Approx. 3.4 Acres Manufacturing, Light Industrial property in an industrial park setting (2 parcels 1.05 acre and 2.35 acre)
- Building #2 4545 E. 71st 1 1/2 story approx. 8,525 sq. ft. 2 newer Overhead Doors 14’x16’ and 14’x12’ (one in each building)
- at the intersection of Interstate 77 and Interstate 480, the Village is one of the region’s most favorable locations to do business!
- 2 Buildings + 75x200 Storage Enclosure! 35ft ceiling height in main building 4567 E 71st 1 ½ story approx. 13,100 sq. ft.
- 2 - 5Ton Overhead Cranes. 480Volt 3 Phase.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $575,000 |
| Land Assessment | $194,900 | Total Assessment | $769,900 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 522-26-011
- 522-26-002
Land Assessment
$194,900
Improvements Assessment
$575,000
Total Assessment
$769,900
Listing ID: 26329563
Date on Market: 8/5/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 4545 E 71st St, Cleveland, OH 44105
The Cuyahoga Heights Industrial Property at 4545 E 71st St, Cleveland, OH 44105 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS