Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
4580 33rd St
San Diego, CA 92116
Sun Villa Apartment · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
8 Units

Investment Highlights
- 5/8 Units Professionally Upgraded
- Desirable mix of (6) 2 bedroom units and (2) 1 bedroom Units
- Professionally managed and maintained
- Compliant SB721 Elevated Elements Inspection Report
- Strong in place GSI with room for growth
- Less than a 5 minute walk to coffee, restaurants, and everything Adams Ave has to offer creating a strong tenant profile
Property Facts
| No. Units | 8 | Building Size | 5,414 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 95% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1960 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.66/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.14 AC | ||
| Zoning | MR15B, San Diego - Multi-Family 10 units or less | ||
| No. Units | 8 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.14 AC |
| Building Size | 5,414 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 95% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1960 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.66/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | MR15B, San Diego - Multi-Family 10 units or less |
Amenities
Site Amenities
- Laundry Facilities
- Gated
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 2 | - | 600 |
| 2+1 | 6 | - | 800 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 447-512-30 | Improvements Assessment | $319,342 |
| Land Assessment | $151,676 | Total Assessment | $471,018 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
447-512-30
Land Assessment
$151,676
Improvements Assessment
$319,342
Total Assessment
$471,018
Listing ID: 39178370
Date on Market: 1/22/2026
Last Updated:
Address: 4580 33rd St, San Diego, CA 92116
The Normal Heights Multifamily Property at 4580 33rd St, San Diego, CA 92116 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Sherman Heights Apartment Buildings
- Roseville-Fleet Ridge Apartment Buildings