This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

4594 Maple Hill Rd SW
Shallotte, NC 28470
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Manufacturing
Building Class C
Lot Size 1.02 AC
Rentable Building Area 7,000 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1989
Tenancy Single
Clear Ceiling Height 10’
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 2
Zoning CO-NC

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
2130005104
Land Assessment
$54,880
Improvements Assessment
$321,850
Total Assessment
$376,730
  • Listing ID: 29209014

  • Date on Market: 8/7/2023

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 4594 Maple Hill Rd SW, Shallotte, NC 28470