Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
45th W of Soncy
Amarillo, TX 79119
+/- 200 Acres West of Academy · Land For Sale
·
200.26 AC

Investment Highlights
- Great development land located outside the city limits.
- Part of the parcel is in the flood zone, allowing for drainage.
- City utilities run adjacent to the property.
- Adjacent to retail, residential and multifamily developments.
Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Proposed Use | Commercial |
| Property Subtype | Commercial | Total Lot Size | 200.26 AC |
| Zoning | OCL - Outside City Limits | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 200.26 AC |
| Zoning | OCL - Outside City Limits |
Description
Asking $20,000/acre or $4,005,200.00 Great development land located outside the city limits. City utilities run adjacent to the property. Part of the parcel is in the flood zone, allowing for drainage. Adjacent to retail, residential and multifamily developments.
Links
Listing ID: 31320438
Date on Market: 3/25/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 45th W of Soncy, Amarillo, TX 79119
The Land Property at 45th W of Soncy, Amarillo, TX 79119 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS