Share This Listing

Message

909 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Features

Standard Parking Spaces
1

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ground - 96
  • 398 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $35.11 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.93 /SF/MO HT-HC $13,985 /YR HT-HC $1,165 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now

Heating included in the fees

  • Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Includes 398 SF of dedicated office space
  • In a park with a private parking space
  • Rental Charges:
    $1,678 /SF/YR $139.85 /SF/MO $668,361 /YR $55,697 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $874.05 /SF/YR $72.84 /SF/MO $348,104 /YR $29,009 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground - 96 398 SF 3/6/9 $35.11 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.93 /SF/MO HT-HC $13,985 /YR HT-HC $1,165 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

Ground - 96

Size
398 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$35.11 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.93 /SF/MO HT-HC $13,985 /YR HT-HC $1,165 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground - 96

Size 398 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $35.11 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

Heating included in the fees

  • Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1,678 /SF/YR $139.85 /SF/MO $668,361 /YR $55,697 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $874.05 /SF/YR $72.84 /SF/MO $348,104 /YR $29,009 /MO
  • Includes 398 SF of dedicated office space
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • In a park with a private parking space

Property Overview

Lyon 5 Parc Saint Irénée: Ground floor space in a mixed-use building, located within a secure park and including a private parking space as part of the rental. The offices are directly accessible from the building's lobby. The entrance serves as a waiting room or reception area, depending on the type of activity. These premises are very bright, offering the tranquility of the park, access to public transportation, and a visitor parking area located at the park's entrance. The archive room is also located on the ground floor, extending from the main space.

Property Facts

Building Size
398 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40302586

  • Date on Market: 4/27/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 46 Bis Rue Commandant Charcot, 69005 Lyon