This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

460 Broome St
New York, NY 10013
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Building Size
16,738 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
1920/2019
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
6 Stories
Typical Floor Size
2,750 SF
Slab To Slab
12’
Building FAR
5.49
Lot Size
0.07 AC
Zoning
M1-5A - Light industrial with offices, hotels, and most retail uses permitted

Amenities

  • Bus Line
  • Metro/Subway

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
0485-0037
Land Assessment
$562,500
Improvements Assessment
$2,031,750
Total Assessment
$2,594,250
  • Listing ID: 3792546

  • Date on Market: 9/24/2016

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 460 Broome St, New York, NY 10013