Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
4600 Metropolitan Ave
Ridgewood, NY 11385
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
About 4600 METROPOLITAN AVE , RIDGEWOOD, NY 11385
The subject property is a 20,360 SF land with 4,225 SF warehouse on metropolitan Ave. It also located near Newtown Creek. The property has huge traffic access. Based on the zoning, the property can be potentially built into 40,720 SF warehouse. Located on metropolitan Ave and near Newtown Creek.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 03393-0001 | Improvements Assessment | $43,020 |
| Land Assessment | $193,950 | Total Assessment | $236,970 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 7237072
Date on Market: 5/16/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 4600 Metropolitan Ave, Ridgewood, NY 11385
The Retail Property at 4600 Metropolitan Ave, Ridgewood, NY 11385 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS