Share This Listing

Message

966 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • All units rented month to month
  • Multiple exit Opportunities

1 Unit Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • Unit 37
  • 860 SF
  • Flex
  • $1,125,000 ($1,308.14/SF)
  • $50,625
Sale Type Investment
Cap Rate 4.50%
Sale Conditions Bulk/Portfolio Sale
Description
10 Unit Portfolio Sale
Sale Notes
Rare opportunity to acquire a 10-unit condo portfolio in Reno with multiple exit strategies.

All 10 units are currently tenant occupied with long-term month-to-month tenants in place. Current rents appear to be below market, creating a clear opportunity for an investor to increase income over time and improve overall yield. Based on current income, the portfolio is offered at approximately a 4.5% cap rate, with projected stabilized income showing an estimated cap rate of approximately 6.3% once rents are moved closer to market.

This offering may appeal to both buy-and-hold investors and value-add/flipper-style investors. A buyer can hold the units for rental income and improve cash flow through rent stabilization, or potentially renovate and sell individual condos over time to capture the spread between the bulk portfolio price and individual unit resale values.

The portfolio is being offered as one package, providing a buyer the ability to acquire scale in a single transaction without having to assemble units one by one.

Investment Highlights:

10-unit condo portfolio in Reno
All units tenant occupied
Long-term month-to-month tenants
Current rents appear below market
Offered at $1,125,000
Estimated current cap rate: 4.5%
Estimated stabilized cap rate: 6.3%
Estimated individual condo sell-off value: $1,590,000
Upside through rent increases, renovations, or individual condo resale
Strong fit for buy-and-hold, value-add, or fix-and-flip investors

Tenants are not to be disturbed. Showings are subject to accepted offer and buyer verification. Financials are based on rent rolls and estimates; buyer to verify all rents, expenses, HOA information, utilities, condition, and resale assumptions during due diligence.
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
Unit 37 860 SF Flex $1,125,000 ($1,308.14/SF) $50,625

Unit 37

Unit Size
860 SF
Condo Use
Flex
Price
$1,125,000 ($1,308.14/SF)
NOI
$50,625

Unit 37

Unit Size 860 SF
Condo Use Flex
Price $1,125,000 ($1,308.14/SF)
NOI $50,625
Sale Type Investment
Cap Rate 4.50%
Sale Conditions Bulk/Portfolio Sale
Description
10 Unit Portfolio Sale</li></ul>
Sale Notes
Rare opportunity to acquire a 10-unit condo portfolio in Reno with multiple exit strategies.<br> <br> All 10 units are currently tenant occupied with long-term month-to-month tenants in place. Current rents appear to be below market, creating a clear opportunity for an investor to increase income over time and improve overall yield. Based on current income, the portfolio is offered at approximately a 4.5% cap rate, with projected stabilized income showing an estimated cap rate of approximately 6.3% once rents are moved closer to market.<br> <br> This offering may appeal to both buy-and-hold investors and value-add/flipper-style investors. A buyer can hold the units for rental income and improve cash flow through rent stabilization, or potentially renovate and sell individual condos over time to capture the spread between the bulk portfolio price and individual unit resale values.<br> <br> The portfolio is being offered as one package, providing a buyer the ability to acquire scale in a single transaction without having to assemble units one by one.<br> <br> Investment Highlights:<br> <br> 10-unit condo portfolio in Reno<br> All units tenant occupied<br> Long-term month-to-month tenants<br> Current rents appear below market<br> Offered at $1,125,000<br> Estimated current cap rate: 4.5%<br> Estimated stabilized cap rate: 6.3%<br> Estimated individual condo sell-off value: $1,590,000<br> Upside through rent increases, renovations, or individual condo resale<br> Strong fit for buy-and-hold, value-add, or fix-and-flip investors<br> <br> Tenants are not to be disturbed. Showings are subject to accepted offer and buyer verification. Financials are based on rent rolls and estimates; buyer to verify all rents, expenses, HOA information, utilities, condition, and resale assumptions during due diligence.</li></ul>