Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
4601 Cocoa Ave
Reno, NV 89506
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | No. Stories | 2 |
| Property Subtype | Distribution | Year Built | 1973 |
| Building Class | C | Tenancy | Single |
| Lot Size | 4.94 AC | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 3 |
| Rentable Building Area | 35,600 SF | ||
| Zoning | IC | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Distribution |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 4.94 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 35,600 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1973 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 3 |
| Zoning | IC |
Amenities
- Fenced Lot
- Fitness Center
About 4601 COCOA AVE , RENO, NV 89506
The subject property is a ±35,600 SF, two-story, training facility with a ±2,352 SF equipment shed. The main building offers classrooms, a conference room, a Gym, & a fitness center. The equipment has four roll-up doors. Other features of the property, is the secured private parking lot, basketball court, and running track.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 086-143-04 | Improvements Assessment | $624,037 |
| Land Assessment | $376,576 | Total Assessment | $1,000,613 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 17375063
Date on Market: 10/4/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 4601 Cocoa Ave, Reno, NV 89506
The Outer North Valleys Industrial Property at 4601 Cocoa Ave, Reno, NV 89506 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS