Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
4602-4626 S Lawndale Ave
Lyons, IL 60534
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
8 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 8 | Lot Size | 0.22 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 5,200 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1980 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 5.77/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R1A, Cook | ||
| No. Units | 8 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.22 AC |
| Building Size | 5,200 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1980 |
| Parking Ratio | 5.77/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R1A, Cook |
Multiple
- 18-02-421-014-0000
- 18-02-421-017-0000
- 18-02-421-021-0000
- 18-02-421-015-0000
- 18-02-421-018-0000
- 18-02-421-020-0000
- 18-02-421-019-0000
Land Assessment
$12,996
Improvements Assessment
$135,872
Total Assessment
$148,868
Listing ID: 3687682
Date on Market: 9/24/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 4602-4626 S Lawndale Ave, Lyons, IL 60534
The Multifamily Property at 4602-4626 S Lawndale Ave, Lyons, IL 60534 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- West Englewood Apartment Buildings
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X