This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

4604 E State St
Rockford, IL 61108
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Building Size
2,164 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1964
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
1,082 SF
Building FAR
0.24
Lot Size
0.21 AC
Zoning
C3

About 4604 E STATE ST , ROCKFORD, IL 61108

2164 SF office building featuring Frontage on E State St

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
12-29-205-011
Land Assessment
$23,772
Improvements Assessment
$13,125
Total Assessment
$36,897
  • Listing ID: 12499337

  • Date on Market: 5/8/2018

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 4604 E State St, Rockford, IL 61108