Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
462 N McLean Blvd
Elgin, IL 60123
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Medical
Building Size
6,550 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1994
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
6,550 SF
Building FAR
0.22
Lot Size
0.67 AC
Zoning
Residental Business
Parking
36 Spaces (5.5 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Signage
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $633,950 |
| Land Assessment | $40,486 | Total Assessment | $674,436 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 06-10-378-176
- 06-10-378-177
Land Assessment
$40,486
Improvements Assessment
$633,950
Total Assessment
$674,436
Listing ID: 26818879
Date on Market: 10/10/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 462 N McLean Blvd, Elgin, IL 60123
The Northwest Elgin Office Property at 462 N McLean Blvd, Elgin, IL 60123 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS