Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
463 King St
Charleston, SC 29403
Property For Lease

Property Facts
| Property Type | Retail | Gross Leasable Area | 10,542 SF |
| Property Subtype | Storefront Retail/Office | Year Built | 2004 |
| Property Type | Retail |
| Property Subtype | Storefront Retail/Office |
| Gross Leasable Area | 10,542 SF |
| Year Built | 2004 |
About the Property
Beautiful Class A office space above Oku Restaurant on Upper King Street. The building has an elevator in place and provides hardwood floors, exposed brick walls and high ceilings. Suite B of 3,522 RSF and Suite C of 3,204 RSF are available and can be combined for 6,726 RSF. The rate is $34 / RSF for the individual suites or $32 / RSF for the suites combined. In addition to base rent, tenant is responsible for utilities, janitorial and increases over base year taxes and insurance.
- Bus Line
- Signage
Listing ID: 10772863
Date on Market: 11/27/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 463 King St, Charleston, SC 29403
The Radcliffeborough Retail Property at 463 King St, Charleston, SC 29403 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Charleston City Market Commercial Real Estate Properties
- NOMO Commercial Real Estate Properties
- French Quarter Commercial Real Estate Properties
- Mazyck-Wraggborough Commercial Real Estate Properties
- Port Of Charleston Commercial Real Estate Properties
- Park Circle Commercial Real Estate Properties
- Cannonborough-Elliottborough Commercial Real Estate Properties
- Harleston Village Commercial Real Estate Properties
- Upper Peninsula Commercial Real Estate Properties
- Shadowmoss Commercial Real Estate Properties
- Radcliffeborough Commercial Real Estate Properties
- East Central Commercial Real Estate Properties
- Westside Charleston Commercial Real Estate Properties
- Hampton Park Terrace Commercial Real Estate Properties