Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
4635 & 4611 N Carl G. Rose Hwy For Sale 2 Properties Offered at $295,000 in Hernando, FL

Executive Summary
GENERAL COMMERCIAL ZONING on STATE RD. 200. Corner parcel. Two buildings sold together. #4635 building has been a real estate office for approx. 50 years, set up with 8 offices, Reception area, 1 conference/meeting room, 3 file rooms, break room and two 1/2 baths. It was remodeled, added on in 1990 and 1995, metal reroof in 2007, one new a/c unit in 2022. 4635 has approx. 2350 sq. ft. #4611 has approx. 2400 sq. ft. including garage, porches & baths, consists of 3 offices, two are tenant occupied, 1 vacant. In the 4611 bldg. There are 3 1/2 baths and a small garage. Sq. footage both buildings is approx. 4700 according to Property Appraiser.
Appointment only! Call owner Dixie Parsley, 352-220-4355 PLEASE, do not bother tenants in 4611 N. Carl G. Rose Hwy. building!! Real Estate only for sale. These two buildings were remodeled and additions made over the years. Not sure of the ages. The buildings share 1 well and 1 septic tank. Buyer/buyers agent to do own due diligence!! Information from Property Appraiser. Existing 2 tenants in 4611 building, have been there a long time, currently month-to-month, would like to give them the courtesy of a 60 day notice, unless buyer wants to allow them to stay.
Property Facts
| Price | $295,000 | Number of Properties | 2 |
| Price / SF | $62.11 / SF | Individually For Sale | 0 |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Total Building Size | 4,750 SF |
| Status | Active | Total Land Area | 0.70 AC |
| Price | $295,000 |
| Price / SF | $62.11 / SF |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Status | Active |
| Number of Properties | 2 |
| Individually For Sale | 0 |
| Total Building Size | 4,750 SF |
| Total Land Area | 0.70 AC |
Properties
| Property Name / Address | Property Type | Size | Year Built | Individual Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4635 N Carl G Rose Hwy, Hernando, FL 34442 | Office | 2,350 SF | 1975 | - |
| 4611 N Carl G Rose Hwy, Hernando, FL 34442 | Retail | 2,400 SF | 1975 | - |
1 1
1 of 3
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Parsley Real Estate Inc
4635 & 4611 N Carl G. Rose Hwy For Sale
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.