Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
4635 E Anaheim St
Long Beach, CA 90804
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Modern renaissance style live/work studio and Office space
- There are high ceilings throughout with exposed industrial style HVAC vents
- Located directly across the street from the Recreation Park Golf Course
- Extremely unique property with industrial like interior finishes
- The property is in a safe and highly desirable area of East Long Beach
- The property is also minutes from the Pacific Coast Highway which provides access to the 405 Freeway and to both Los Angeles and Orange County
Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
- Office/Residential
- OfficeLoft Creative Space
Building Size
2,852 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1947
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
2,852 SF
Building FAR
0.71
Lot Size
0.09 AC
Zoning
LBCCN - (CCN) District is similar to the Community Auto-Oriented District, but also permits medium density residential development at R-4-N densities.
Amenities
- Courtyard
- Fenced Lot
- Air Conditioning
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 7220-013-005 | Improvements Assessment | $113,995 |
| Land Assessment | $130,282 | Total Assessment | $244,277 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
7220-013-005
Land Assessment
$130,282
Improvements Assessment
$113,995
Total Assessment
$244,277
Listing ID: 34544273
Date on Market: 1/20/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 4635 E Anaheim St, Long Beach, CA 90804
The Eastside Long Beach Office Property at 4635 E Anaheim St, Long Beach, CA 90804 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS