Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
462-464 Mount Pleasant Rd
Thomson, GA 30824

- Air Conditioning
About 462-464 MOUNT PLEASANT RD , THOMSON, GA 30824
The building sits back on its .57 AC lot and is surrounded by several existing businesses including Augusta Orthopedic & Sports, Queensborough National Bank, Thomson Health & Rehabilitation, Center for Primary Care, YMCA, Maxwell Elementary School, and DaVita McDuffie Dialysis. This building is used as two separate medical offices. It is set up as a duplex. One office is 2,222 SF and the other is 2,483 SF.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 00310 00000 054 N00 | Improvements Assessment | $87,929 |
| Land Assessment | $1,823 | Total Assessment | $89,752 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 13610412
Date on Market: 8/27/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 462-464 Mount Pleasant Rd, Thomson, GA 30824
The Office Property at 462-464 Mount Pleasant Rd, Thomson, GA 30824 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.