Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
4640 Vernon Blvd
Long Island City, NY 11101
Land For Sale
·
0.06 AC

Investment Highlights
- Development site located in the heart of Hunters Point, on one of the busiest streets in Long Island City.
Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Proposed Use | Mixed Use |
| Property Subtype | Commercial | Total Lot Size | 0.06 AC |
| Zoning | R6A / C1-5 | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | Mixed Use |
| Total Lot Size | 0.06 AC |
| Zoning | R6A / C1-5 |
Description
Douglas Elliman Real Estate has been retained on an exclusive basis for the development site sale of 46-40 Vernon Blvd. This offering represents a unique opportunity for developers to build in a prime location with tremendous upside. Approved plans allow for a 5 story mixed use building consisting of 6 residential apartments and 1 commercial unit on the ground floor. Located in the heart of Hunters Point, the site is accessible via the E, G, M, and 7 train lines along with the LIE. It is also conveniently located just steps away from the Gantry Plaza State Park, all the major restaurants, shops, and supermarkets that LIC has to offer. Please contact the listing agents for more information. Building Information: - Lot Size: 25 × 100 - Zoning: R6A / C1-5 - FAR: 3 - Total Buildable SF: 7,500
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 00028-0004 | Improvements Assessment | $798,041 |
| Land Assessment | $123,964 | Total Assessment | $922,005 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 23991584
Date on Market: 8/27/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 4640 Vernon Blvd, Long Island City, NY 11101
The Hunters Point Land Property at 4640 Vernon Blvd, Long Island City, NY 11101 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Southeast Queens Commercial Land Parcels
- Northwestern Queens Commercial Land Parcels
- Bushwick Commercial Land Parcels
- Prospect Park Commercial Land Parcels
- Flatbush Commercial Land Parcels
- Northeast Queens Commercial Land Parcels
- East Harlem Commercial Land Parcels
- South Bronx Commercial Land Parcels
- East New York Commercial Land Parcels
- Harlem Commercial Land Parcels
- Williamsburg Commercial Land Parcels
- Lower East Side Commercial Land Parcels
- Chelsea Commercial Land Parcels
- Midtown West Commercial Land Parcels
- Upper East Side Commercial Land Parcels