This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

466 Vista Ave
Addison, IL 60101
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Manufacturing
Building Class C
Lot Size 2.12 AC
Rentable Building Area 54,628 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built/Renovated 1965/1988
Tenancy Single
Parking Ratio 0.65/1,000 SF
Clear Ceiling Height 17’
No. Dock-High Doors/Loading 4
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 1
Zoning M-2

Amenities

  • Air Conditioning

Utilities

  • Heating - Gas

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
03-32-201-016
Land Assessment
$306,847
Improvements Assessment
$768,923
Total Assessment
$1,075,770
  • Listing ID: 11918288

  • Date on Market: 3/14/2018

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 466 Vista Ave, Addison, IL 60101