Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
4671 State St
Montclair, CA 91763
Craft Coup · Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Two (2) Docks
- 26' Foot Clear Height
- Gated Yard
- Two (2) Roll Up Doors
- 800a of Power
Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 2000 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 1.52/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 1.35 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 26’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 26,295 SF | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 2 |
| No. Stories | 2 | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Zoning | MIP - Manufacturing Industrial Park | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 1.35 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 26,295 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 2000 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 1.52/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 26’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 2 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Zoning | MIP - Manufacturing Industrial Park |
Amenities
- Fenced Lot
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 1012-131-05 | Improvements Assessment | $2,083,967 |
| Land Assessment | $588,415 | Total Assessment | $2,672,382 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
1012-131-05
Land Assessment
$588,415
Improvements Assessment
$2,083,967
Total Assessment
$2,672,382
Listing ID: 30809006
Date on Market: 1/29/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 4671 State St, Montclair, CA 91763
The Industrial Property at 4671 State St, Montclair, CA 91763 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS