Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Executive Summary
2 office buildings totaling 16,855 rsf
1.41 acre site on South Atlanta Rd .5 miles from 285
Main building (13,000 rsf ) built in 1982 and secondary building (3,855 rsf ) built in 1983
Both buildings were substantially renovated in 2025
Conference room, break and fitness facility
Training room accommodating 50–100 attendees, depending on configuration.
38 private offices, along with rooms to create more offices
Elevator serving the 2nd floor in the main building
62 striped parking spaces repaved in 2025
Land for additional parking spaces or trailer parking
General Commercial District and Neighborhood Retail Commercial District zoning. Office use is permitted.
1.41 acre site on South Atlanta Rd .5 miles from 285
Both buildings were substantially renovated in 2025
Conference room, break and fitness facility
38 private offices, along with rooms to create more offices
Elevator serving the 2nd floor in the main building
62 striped parking spaces repaved in 2025
Land for additional parking spaces or trailer parking
Property Facts
Sale Type
Owner User
Property Type
Office
Building Size
16,855 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1982
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
6,500 SF
Building FAR
0.27
Lot Size
1.41 AC
Zoning
NRC & GC - General Commercial
Parking
62 Spaces (3.68 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Convenience Store
- Dry Cleaner
- Restaurant
1 1
Moderately walkable
60/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 17-0822-0-030-0 | Improvements Assessment | $538,388 |
| Land Assessment | $194,772 | Total Assessment | $733,160 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
17-0822-0-030-0
Land Assessment
$194,772
Improvements Assessment
$538,388
Total Assessment
$733,160
1 of 30
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
4695 S Atlanta Rd
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.