Share This Listing

Message

926 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Park Highlights

  • Buildings two and three can be combined for one building totally 61,250 SF.
  • Ideal for Production, R&D Uses, SCIF, Warehousing, Integration Space, etc.
  • This business park has a total of three buildings.
  • 24’ Clear Height

Park Facts

Total Space Available 117,540 SF
Park Type Industrial Park
Features Air Conditioning

Features and Amenities

  • Air Conditioning

All Available Spaces(5)

Display Rental Rate as

Willow Road Business Park
46969 Willow Brook Dr - Building A
15,727 SF | $16.50 /SF/YR $1.38 /SF/MO $177.60 /m²/YR $14.80 /m²/MO $21,625 /MO $259,496 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Flex/B
Building Size
15,727 SF
Lot Size
8.73 AC
Year Built
2028
Clear Height
24’
  • Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 15,727 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $16.50 /SF/YR $1.38 /SF/MO $259,496 /YR $21,625 /MO
  • Flex
  • Full Build-Out
  • October 01, 2026

Built-to-suit flex space. The site is shovel ready and fully entitled. Building will have drive-in and loading capabilities. Perfect for Production and Integration Space.

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 15,727 SF Negotiable $16.50 /SF/YR $1.38 /SF/MO $259,496 /YR $21,625 /MO Flex Full Build-Out October 01, 2026
Willow Road Business Park
46969 Willow Brook Dr - Building A
Building Type/Class
Flex/B
Building Size
15,727 SF
Lot Size
8.73 AC
Year Built
2028
Clear Height
24’
Zoning
I

46969 Willow Brook Dr - 1st Floor

Size
15,727 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$16.50 /SF/YR $1.38 /SF/MO $259,496 /YR $21,625 /MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
October 01, 2026
Willow Road Business Park
46975 Willow Brook Dr - Building B
29,759 SF | $16.50 /SF/YR $1.38 /SF/MO $177.60 /m²/YR $14.80 /m²/MO $40,919 /MO $491,024 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Flex/B
Building Size
29,759 SF
Lot Size
8.73 AC
Year Built
2027
Clear Height
24’
  • Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 29,759 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $16.50 /SF/YR $1.38 /SF/MO $491,024 /YR $40,919 /MO
  • Flex
  • Shell Space
  • October 01, 2026

Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 29,759 SF Negotiable $16.50 /SF/YR $1.38 /SF/MO $491,024 /YR $40,919 /MO Flex Shell Space October 01, 2026
Willow Road Business Park
46975 Willow Brook Dr - Building B
Building Type/Class
Flex/B
Building Size
29,759 SF
Lot Size
8.73 AC
Year Built
2027
Clear Height
24’
Zoning
I

46975 Willow Brook Dr - 1st Floor

Size
29,759 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$16.50 /SF/YR $1.38 /SF/MO $491,024 /YR $40,919 /MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Shell Space
Available
October 01, 2026
Willow Road Business Park
46981 Willow Brook Dr - Building C
29,427 SF | $16.50 /SF/YR $1.38 /SF/MO $177.60 /m²/YR $14.80 /m²/MO $40,462 /MO $485,546 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Flex/B
Building Size
29,759 SF
Lot Size
8.73 AC
Year Built
2028
Clear Height
24’
  • Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 29,427 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $16.50 /SF/YR $1.38 /SF/MO $485,546 /YR $40,462 /MO
  • Flex
  • Shell Space
  • October 01, 2026

Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 29,427 SF Negotiable $16.50 /SF/YR $1.38 /SF/MO $485,546 /YR $40,462 /MO Flex Shell Space October 01, 2026
Willow Road Business Park
46981 Willow Brook Dr - Building C
Building Type/Class
Flex/B
Building Size
29,759 SF
Lot Size
8.73 AC
Year Built
2028
Clear Height
24’
Zoning
I

46981 Willow Brook Dr - 1st Floor

Size
29,427 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$16.50 /SF/YR $1.38 /SF/MO $485,546 /YR $40,462 /MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Shell Space
Available
October 01, 2026
Willow Road Business Park
46980 Willow Brook Dr - Building D
Building Type/Class
Flex/B
Building Size
29,759 SF
Lot Size
8.73 AC
Year Built
2028
Clear Height
24’
  • Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 29,427 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $16.50 /SF/YR $1.38 /SF/MO $485,546 /YR $40,462 /MO
  • Flex
  • Shell Space
  • October 01, 2026

Built-to-suite flex space. The site is shovel ready and fully entitled. Building will have drive-in and loading capabilities. Perfect for Production and Integration Space.

Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Willow Road Business Park
46980 Willow Brook Dr - Building D
Building Type/Class
Flex/B
Building Size
29,759 SF
Lot Size
8.73 AC
Year Built
2028
Clear Height
24’
Zoning
I

46980 Willow Brook Dr - 1st Floor

Size
29,427 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$16.50 /SF/YR $1.38 /SF/MO $485,546 /YR $40,462 /MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Shell Space
Available
October 01, 2026
Willow Road Business Park
Willow Brook Dr - Building E
13,200 SF | $16.50 /SF/YR $1.38 /SF/MO $177.60 /m²/YR $14.80 /m²/MO $18,150 /MO $217,800 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Flex/B
Building Size
13,200 SF
Year Built
2028
Clear Height
24’
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 13,200 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $16.50 /SF/YR $1.38 /SF/MO $217,800 /YR $18,150 /MO
  • Flex
  • Shell Space
  • October 01, 2026

Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 13,200 SF Negotiable $16.50 /SF/YR $1.38 /SF/MO $217,800 /YR $18,150 /MO Flex Shell Space October 01, 2026
Willow Road Business Park
Willow Brook Dr - Building E
Building Type/Class
Flex/B
Building Size
13,200 SF
Year Built
2028
Clear Height
24’

Willow Brook Dr - 1st Floor

Size
13,200 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$16.50 /SF/YR $1.38 /SF/MO $217,800 /YR $18,150 /MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Shell Space
Available
October 01, 2026

46969 Willow Brook Dr - 1st Floor

Size 15,727 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $16.50 /SF/YR
Space Use Flex
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available October 01, 2026

• Space is in Excellent Condition

46975 Willow Brook Dr - 1st Floor

Size 29,759 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $16.50 /SF/YR
Space Use Flex
Build-Out Shell Space
Available October 01, 2026

46981 Willow Brook Dr - 1st Floor

Size 29,427 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $16.50 /SF/YR
Space Use Flex
Build-Out Shell Space
Available October 01, 2026

46980 Willow Brook Dr - 1st Floor

Size 29,427 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $16.50 /SF/YR
Space Use Flex
Build-Out Shell Space
Available October 01, 2026

Willow Brook Dr - 1st Floor

Size 13,200 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $16.50 /SF/YR
Space Use Flex
Build-Out Shell Space
Available October 01, 2026

Park Overview

A very rare opportunity for lease space within a built-to-suite flex building in Lexington Park, MD. This site is shovel ready and fully entitled. This business central location is perfect for production and integration use. Drive-in and loading capable space.

Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
20/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
  • Listing ID: 21249559

  • Date on Market: 6/14/2022

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 46969 Willow Brook Dr, Lexington Park, MD 20653