Share This Listing

Message

969 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Executive Summary

For sale for $275,000 firm as an As-Is sale.
Monthly association fees are $715.

Building Size
18,022 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1875
Price
$275,000
Price Per SF
$15.26
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
4 Stories
Typical Floor Size
4,506 SF
Zoning
BD - Business District

About 47 ELM ST , NEW HAVEN, CT 06510

1st floor bar in New Haven, CT is available for sale for $275,000 firm as an As-Is sale. The purchase includes all equipment and furnishings currently on the premises, including the walk-in cooler, tables, chairs, bar stools, coolers, and more. Please note there is no owner financing available and no parking space included with the property. Monthly association fees are $715.

Very walkable
80/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Exceptional public transit
100/100
Very bikeable
80/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • NHVN-000224-000292-000106
  • NHVN-000224-000292-000108
  • NHVN-000224-000292-000110
  • NHVN-000224-000292-000101
  • NHVN-000224-000292-000102
  • NHVN-000224-000292-000105
  • NHVN-000224-000292-000107
  • NHVN-000224-000292-000104
  • NHVN-000224-000292-000103
  • NHVN-000224-000292-000109
Land Assessment
$0
Improvements Assessment
$1,346,380
Total Assessment
$1,346,380
  • Listing ID: 40553225

  • Date on Market: 5/16/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 47 Elm St, New Haven, CT 06510