This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

47 New York Ave
Westbury, NY 11590
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Free standing building
  • divisible with 2 electric meters

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Warehouse
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.23 AC
Rentable Building Area 6,188 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built/Renovated 1970/2014
Tenancy Single
Parking Ratio 1/1,000 SF
Clear Ceiling Height 15’
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 2
Zoning industrial - industrial

Utilities

  • Heating - Gas

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
2289-11-077-00-0062-0
Land Assessment
$2,000
Improvements Assessment
$1,288
Total Assessment
$3,288
  • Listing ID: 20234403

  • Date on Market: 7/10/2020

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 47 New York Ave, Westbury, NY 11590