Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
470 Providence Main St NW
Huntsville, AL 35806
Village De Providence · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Fully Occupied Mixed-Use Building
- Tenants Include a Mix of National and Local Businesses
- Mellow Mushroom Occupies the Largest Share of the Building, Taking Up 26%; They Have Been in Place Since 2009 and Currently Signed Until 2024
- Strong Mix of Internet, Recession and Pandemic Proof tenants
- Well Below Replacement Cost
- Excellent Demographics With a Population of 36,574 Residents Making an Average Household Income of $94,561 Within a 3-Mile Radius
Building Size
24,010 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
2008
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
2.20
Lot Size
0.25 AC
Zoning
PD-H - Prime coworking space in Providence, located in a designated HUBZone. Zoned PD-H
Amenities
- Restaurant
- Air Conditioning
- Smoke Detector
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 15-07-25-0-001-019.001 | Improvements Assessment | $513,000 |
| Land Assessment | $88,520 | Total Assessment | $601,520 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
15-07-25-0-001-019.001
Land Assessment
$88,520
Improvements Assessment
$513,000
Total Assessment
$601,520
Listing ID: 24809126
Date on Market: 1/11/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 470 Providence Main St NW, Huntsville, AL 35806
The University/Research Park Retail Property at 470 Providence Main St NW, Huntsville, AL 35806 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS