Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Flex Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
4707 Benson Ave
Arbutus, MD 21227
Flex Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Flex | Year Built | 1987 |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 3/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.95 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 20’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 18,000 SF | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| No. Stories | 2 | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 10 |
| Zoning | ML-IM - Manufacturing light | ||
| Property Type | Flex |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.95 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 18,000 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1987 |
| Parking Ratio | 3/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 20’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 10 |
| Zoning | ML-IM - Manufacturing light |
Utilities
- Heating - Gas
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 13-1319390581 | Improvements Assessment | $900,000 |
| Land Assessment | $288,000 | Total Assessment | $1,188,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
13-1319390581
Land Assessment
$288,000
Improvements Assessment
$900,000
Total Assessment
$1,188,000
Listing ID: 18056070
Date on Market: 12/30/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 4707 Benson Ave, Arbutus, MD 21227
The Flex Property at 4707 Benson Ave, Arbutus, MD 21227 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
FLEX PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- South Baltimore Industrial Properties
- Downtown Baltimore Industrial Properties
- Canton Industrial Properties
- Jessup-Howard Industrial Properties
- Station North Arts District Industrial Properties
- Bentalou-Smallwood Industrial Properties
- Windsor Hills Industrial Properties
- Woodberry Industrial Properties
- Ruxton Industrial Properties
- Washington Village Industrial Properties
- Highlandtown Industrial Properties
- South Gate Industrial Properties