This Flex Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

4707 Benson Ave
Arbutus, MD 21227
Flex Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type Flex
Building Class B
Lot Size 0.95 AC
Rentable Building Area 18,000 SF
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1987
Parking Ratio 3/1,000 SF
Clear Ceiling Height 20’
No. Dock-High Doors/Loading 1
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 10
Zoning ML-IM - Manufacturing light

Utilities

  • Heating - Gas

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
13-1319390581
Land Assessment
$288,000
Improvements Assessment
$900,000
Total Assessment
$1,188,000
  • Listing ID: 18056070

  • Date on Market: 12/30/2019

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 4707 Benson Ave, Arbutus, MD 21227