Share This Listing

Message

958 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Located in affluent Zionsville/Carmel submarkets, close to vibrant retail corridor and I-465
  • 4735: 6,025 SF / 100% warehouse / 1 drive-in door
  • 4745: 49,660 SF / 20% office, 80% warehouse / 3 dock doors
  • 4725: 6,048 SF / 100% warehouse / drive-in door

Features

Clear Height
18’
Exterior Dock Doors
3
Levelers
3
Standard Parking Spaces
75

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor - 4725
  • 6,048 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $15.00 /SF/YR $1.25 /SF/MO $90,720 /YR $7,560 /MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • January 01, 2027
  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 4725 6,048 SF Negotiable $15.00 /SF/YR $1.25 /SF/MO $90,720 /YR $7,560 /MO Industrial - January 01, 2027

1st Floor - 4725

Size
6,048 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$15.00 /SF/YR $1.25 /SF/MO $90,720 /YR $7,560 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
January 01, 2027

1st Floor - 4725

Size 6,048 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $15.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available January 01, 2027

Property Overview

Copperwood Business Park is a well-located industrial park in the desirable Zionsville and Carmel submarket, close to affluent housing, a vibrant retail corridor, and I-465 The flagship building at 4745 delivers an efficient and flexible blend of warehouse and office space, designed to support a wide range of operational needs. Tenants benefit from seamless expansion opportunities through existing connectors linking the two northern buildings, enabling scalable growth within the park. Buildings 4725 and 4735 offer exceptional versatility, well suited for warehouse use, light manufacturing, product showroom space, or even indoor recreational applications.

Warehouse Facility Facts

Building Size
6,600 SF
Lot Size
6.29 AC
Year Built
1982
Construction
Metal
Zoning
I-1

Attachments

Copperwood Flyer
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
  • Listing ID: 40515304

  • Date on Market: 5/13/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 4725-4735 W 106th St, Zionsville, IN 46077