This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

4730 W SR-46 Hwy
Sanford, FL 32771
Shoppes at Town Center | 100% Occupied · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Three-Tenant Retail Strip | 100% Occupied | All New 10-Year Leases | Scheduled 10% Increases
  • Near Signalized, Hard Corner Intersection | Directly Off Interstate 4 (103,000 VPD) | Excellent Visibility & Access
  • Near Seminole Towne Center (1.14M SF of Retail)
  • NNN Lease | Fee Simple Ownership | Limited Landlord Responsibilities
  • Major Retail Trade Area | Strong Nearby National Tenants
  • Strong Demographics in 5-Mile Trade Area

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
8,175 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
2019
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.14
Lot Size
1.33 AC
Zoning
Commercial
Parking
20 Spaces (2.45 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
115’ on Sr-46 Hwy

Amenities

  • Dedicated Turn Lane
  • Freeway Visibility
  • Pylon Sign
  • Signage
  • Signalized Intersection
  • Monument Signage

About 4730 W SR-46 HWY , SANFORD, FL 32771

- Back on Market! - The subject property is located near the signalized, hard corner intersection of W. State Road 46 and Towne Center Boulevard, a busy crossroads with 40,500+ VPD - Positioned at the on/off ramps to Interstate 4 (103K VPD) the primary freeway for central Florida which travels directly through Orlando - Excellent visibility from W. State Road 46 with clear points of ingress/egress - The subject property is located directly across from Towne Center Boulevard, one of the main access points to Seminole Towne Center mall, a 1.14M SF super-regional enclosed mall with over 120 stores and services and anchored by Macy's, Dick's Sporting Goods, Dillard's, JCPenney, and Burlington - Greatly increases consumer traffic to the trade area

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
29-19-30-300-006B-0000
Land Assessment
$1,474,011
Improvements Assessment
$1,927,190
Total Assessment
$3,401,201
  • Listing ID: 17255636

  • Date on Market: 9/20/2019

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 4730 W SR-46 Hwy, Sanford, FL 32771