Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
4731 Ingersoll St
Houston, TX 77027
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
- Office
- Office Office Residential
Building Size
2,235 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1950
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
2,235 SF
Building FAR
0.26
Lot Size
0.20 AC
Zoning
Commercial
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0811230000008 | Improvements Assessment | $290,271 |
| Land Assessment | $477,945 | Total Assessment | $768,216 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
0811230000008
Land Assessment
$477,945
Improvements Assessment
$290,271
Total Assessment
$768,216
Listing ID: 14791260
Date on Market: 1/7/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 4731 Ingersoll St, Houston, TX 77027
The Afton Oaks Office Property at 4731 Ingersoll St, Houston, TX 77027 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS