Share This Listing

Message

962 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Sublease Highlights

  • Professional office space in retail plaza - CORNER UNIT!
  • Space includes high-end amenities: glass boardroom, open workstations, lounge, and printing center.
  • Full renovation/new fit up 2021
  • Signage space on exterior of building and pylon at high traffic Hazeldean/Castlefrank intersection

Space Availability (1)

Display Rental Rate as

  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Rent Type
  • 1st Floor, Ste 13B
  • 1,590 SF
  • May 2028
  • $18.27 USD/SF/YR $1.52 USD/SF/MO $29,046 USD/YR $2,421 USD/MO
  • Triple Net (NNN)
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Availability
30 Days

For Sub-Lease – Rare corner retail unit professionally built out in 2021 as premium office space in the heart of Kanata, ideally situated at the high-traffic intersection of Hazeldean Road and Castlefrank Road. The space features high-end improvements and premium amenities, including a glass-enclosed boardroom, 6 private lockable offices, bullpen area with workstation desks, printing station, lounge area, reception area, and private washroom. Current Base and Additional Rent totals $5,733.76 + HST per month, plus utilities. Existing lease term expires May 31, 2028, with the possibility of negotiating an extension directly with the Landlord. Base rent is scheduled to increase by $1.00 per sq. ft. to $26.00 per sq. ft. effective June 1, 2027. Opportunity for exterior signage. Tenant liability insurance is required. Call or Text 6138848014

  • Sublease space available from current tenant
  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 6 - 13 People
  • 6 Private Offices
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Reception Area
  • Corner Space
  • Drop Ceilings
  • Natural Light
  • Located in-line with other retail
Space Size Term Rental Rate Rent Type
1st Floor, Ste 13B 1,590 SF May 2028 $18.27 USD/SF/YR $1.52 USD/SF/MO $29,046 USD/YR $2,421 USD/MO Triple Net (NNN)

1st Floor, Ste 13B

Size
1,590 SF
Term
May 2028
Rental Rate
$18.27 USD/SF/YR $1.52 USD/SF/MO $29,046 USD/YR $2,421 USD/MO
Rent Type
Triple Net (NNN)
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Availability
30 Days

• Sublease space available from current tenant
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 6 - 13 People
  • 6 Private Offices
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Reception Area
  • Corner Space
  • Drop Ceilings
  • Natural Light
  • Located in-line with other retail

Rent Types

The rent amount and type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The rent type will vary depending upon the services provided. For example, triple net rents are typically lower than full service rents due to additional expenses the tenant is required to pay in addition to the base rent. Contact the listing broker for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each rent type.