Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
4744 Riverdale Rd
Memphis, TN 38141
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Day Care Center
Building Size
5,050 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1980
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.14
Lot Size
0.82 AC
Zoning
CL
Parking
15 Spaces (2.97 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
150’ on Riverdale Rd
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Signage
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 09-3718-A0-0008 | Improvements Assessment | $177,360 |
| Land Assessment | $56,360 | Total Assessment | $233,720 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
09-3718-A0-0008
Land Assessment
$56,360
Improvements Assessment
$177,360
Total Assessment
$233,720
Listing ID: 13748624
Date on Market: 9/10/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 4744 Riverdale Rd, Memphis, TN 38141
The Retail Property at 4744 Riverdale Rd, Memphis, TN 38141 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.