Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
4799 Hollywood Blvd
Hollywood, FL 33021
Rickey's Restaurant & Sports Bar for Sale! · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- 4COP Liquor License
- In business for 70 years in prime location
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Restaurant
Building Size
4,236 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1973
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.81
Lot Size
0.12 AC
Zoning
C-2 - LOW/MEDIUM INTENSITY COMMERCIAL DISTRICT
Parking
23 Spaces (5.54 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
- 133’ on 48TH
- 58’ on HOLLYWOOD
- 50’ on Hollywood Blvd
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 51-42-07-06-0940 | Improvements Assessment | $900,660 |
| Land Assessment | $106,640 | Total Assessment | $1,007,300 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
51-42-07-06-0940
Land Assessment
$106,640
Improvements Assessment
$900,660
Total Assessment
$1,007,300
Listing ID: 29067974
Date on Market: 7/21/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 4799 Hollywood Blvd, Hollywood, FL 33021
The Hollywood Hills Retail Property at 4799 Hollywood Blvd, Hollywood, FL 33021 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS