This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

480 Gateway Ave
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Art Van Furniture (Corporate SLB) · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
27,262 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2006
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.20
Lot Size
3.07 AC
Zoning
C - Commercial

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
03-1C00-167A-000000
Land Assessment
$33,730
Improvements Assessment
$285,770
Total Assessment
$319,500
  • Listing ID: 13228350

  • Date on Market: 7/20/2018

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 480 Gateway Ave, Chambersburg, PA 17201